This is a list of great CPAN modules released last week. A module is considered great if its favorites count is greater or equal than 12.

#CPAN moduleVersionDateVotes
1Code::TidyAll0.322015-11-1922
2DBIx::Class::Candy0.0050012015-11-2118
3Data::MessagePack0.492015-11-2112
4HTTP::BrowserDetect2.072015-11-1920
5Module::CoreList5.201511202015-11-2023
6Mojolicious6.322015-11-18290
7PAR::Packer1.0272015-11-1924
8Path::Tiny0.0762015-11-1692
9PathTools3.602015-11-1950
10Sereal3.0062015-11-1433
11Sereal::Decoder3.0062015-11-1412
12Sereal::Encoder3.0062015-11-1413
13Swagger20.632015-11-1916
14utf8::all0.0172015-11-1423